Var god vänta...
Produkten har lagts till i kundvagnen. Se kundvagnen här

Personlig kontakt

Hos oss har du alltid en och samma konsult.

Bästa kvalitet

Vi kompromissar inte med våra produkter.

+30.000 produkter

Hitta massor av de bästa produkterna.


Kundvagnen är tom

IBM Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

Förstasidan / Datorutrustning / Nätverk / Nätverkstillbehör / IBM Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver
IBM Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver (49Y4216)

IBM Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver

Artikelnr:
49Y4216
EAN:
883436058933
  • Produkt Transceiver / GBIC / SFP
10.299:-
8.239,20 ex moms
Förväntad i lager 2019-12-02
Beskrivning

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection. The SFP+ Active Copper cables comes from the CEE switch supplier supporting attachment to this product. This adapter supports 10Gbps per port maximum bidirectional throughput for high-bandwidth storage (SAN) and networking (LAN) traffic, with full hardware offload for Fibre Channel (FC) over Ethernet protocol processing. Convergence of SAN and LAN traffic on a single adapter and wire helps lower the total cost of ownership (TCO) by reducing the hardware, power, cooling, management, and maintenance costs. It offers investment protection by providing seamless compatibility with existing FC storage, Ethernet networks, driver software, and management applications. The PCI Express low profile form factor adapter can be used in either a standard PCI-E slot or a low profile PCI-E slot. This adapter is supported for all IBM System x modular rack servers, including the latest PCI Express 2.0 Generation 2 servers.



Copyright © 2019 Datagrottan AB