Var god vänta...
Produkten har lagts till i kundvagnen. Se kundvagnen här

Personlig kontakt

Hos oss har du alltid en och samma konsult.

Bästa kvalitet

Vi kompromissar inte med våra produkter.

+30.000 produkter

Hitta massor av de bästa produkterna.


Kundvagnen är tom

IBM BNT QSFP-to-QSFP cable, 1 m

Förstasidan / Datorutrustning / Nätverk / Nätverkstillbehör / IBM BNT QSFP-to-QSFP cable, 1 m
IBM BNT QSFP-to-QSFP cable, 1 m  (49Y7890)

IBM BNT QSFP-to-QSFP cable, 1 m

Artikelnr:
49Y7890
EAN:
883436107501
  • Produkt Diverse
3.734:-
2.987,20 ex moms
Förväntad i lager 2019-12-04
Beskrivning

QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40Gb Ethernet. For 40Gb-to-40Gb connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10Gb ports, use QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cables to spit out each 40Gb port and connect up to four 10Gb SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40Gb connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10Gb ports using fiber. 10Gb transceivers are needed at the other end.



Copyright © 2019 Datagrottan AB